Support for children with autism from BRAVO!
Within the framework of the Corporate Social Responsibility project, the BRAVO market chain contributed to an inclusive society this time. The supermarket chain is one of the main supporters of the first inclusive cafe in Azerbaijan.
The cafe is unique in its segment. So, the staff of the cafe is inclusive. Young people with disabilities work here and provide exemplary service to customers. In total, 20 young people are employed in the cafe, 10 of them are young people with autism and Down syndrome. The cafe, a social entrepreneurship initiative, aims to support the employment of young people with disabilities and promote their integration into society.
BRAVO, which is committed to participating in all the steps taken towards the creation of an inclusive society, regularly cooperates with the "Birge va Saglam" public association.
In this project, BRAVO was one of the main partners of the project, showing its support to Baku Electronics and Boshhome, along with the chain of markets.
Light for the future of our planet from BRAVO!
BRAVO supermarket chain joined the "Earth Hour" campaign, one of the largest environmental campaigns in the world, on March 22,...
Novruz gifts were delivered to the families of martyrs within the framework of the "Homeland is Guarding Its Trusts" project