Light for the future of our planet from BRAVO!
BRAVO supermarket chain joined the "Earth Hour" campaign, one of the largest environmental campaigns in the world, on March 22,...
BRAVO chain of markets has supported vulnerable groups of people:- families who have lost their heads, as well as people over the age of 65 with no immediate family members- during the special quarantine regime implemented in the country because of the COVID-19 pandemic. BRAVO markets delivered care packages consisting of potatoes, onions, sugar, tea, macaroni, cereals, flour, vegetable oil, sausages, canned meat, toiletries, and daily necessities to the vulnerable groups and families with special needs across the country. This was done with the assistance of the Ministry of Labor and Social Protection of Population of the Republic of Azerbaijan and other local executive organs.
Overall, more than 53,400 food packages were delivered, with the Company having contributed over 2.8 million manats towards this project.